Contact List

Department: Administration
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
21 Shri Pankaj Vohra Programme Director pd-admn[at]iccr[dot]gov[dot]in +91-11-23379309, Extn3398 -
22 Smt. Archana Sharma Programme Officer poadmin[dot]iccr[at]nic[dot]in - -
Department: Establishment Section
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
23 Shri Utkarsh Agarwal Programme Officer esttsection[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in +91-11-23379309/10 Extn : 3347 -
24 Shri Vivek Saini Programme Officer po-estt[at]iccr[dot]gov[dot]in Extn.1153 -
Department: Vigilance & Chief Security Officer, RTI General Coordination/ Parliament Matters/CPIO
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
25 Shri Malkit Chand Director dirvigilance[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in, spdcoord[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in, dircul[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in +91-11-23370594 Extn.2238 -
Department: ICC/TIC/FCC
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
26 Shri D S Rawat Senior Programme Director spdicc[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in, pdicc[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in, spdicc[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in +91-11-23379364 Extn. 3394 -
27 Smt. Hemlata Malhotra Programme Officer poicc[dot]iccr[at]nic[dot]in +91-11-23379309/10, Extn.3346 -
Department: Presentation Unit
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
28 Shri Awanish Tiwari Director spdfp[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in +91-11-23379463 Extn. 3313 -
29 Smt. Dimple Gambhir Programme Director poro[dot]iccr[at]nic[dot]in, spd-ro[at]iccr[dot]gov[dot]in +91-11-23370249 Extn. 2262 -
Department: Regional Office Section
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
30 Shri Awanish Tiwari Director spdfp[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in +91-11-23379463 Extn. 3313 -
31 Smt. Dimple Gambhir Programme Director poro[dot]iccr[at]nic[dot]in, spd-ro[at]iccr[dot]gov[dot]in +91-11-23370249 Extn. 2262 -
Department: Publication, Library & AVR
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
32 Shri Ashok Jajoria Programme Director - - -
33 Shri Chityala Mahesh Programme Officer pdlib[dot]iccr[at]nic[dot]in - -
34 Dr. Archna Tyagi Consultant ccd-1[dot]iccr[at]nic[dot]in Extn. 2232 -
Department: Fellowship Programmes
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
35 Shri Kumar Praveen Deputy Secretary usiccr[at]mea[dot]gov[dot]in +91-11-23379309, Extn. 2259 -
Department: Scholarship Schemes(ISD Accounts,ISD-I,ISD-II,Afghan Scholarship)
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
36 Shri Vinay Vohra SPD & Head of Sections mentioned above spdscholarship[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in +91-11- 23379309 Extn. 3300 -
Department: ISD-I
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
37 Smt. Hema Bansal Programme Officer poisd1[dot]iccr[at]nic[dot]in +91-11-23379309, Extn.1136 -
Department: Delhi / NCR Scholarship Section
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
38 Shri Manoj Kumar Senior Programme Director ro[dot]delhincr[at]gov[dot]in +91-11- 27667373/74/75 -
39 Smt. Vinod Rani Programme Officer ro[dot]delhincr[at]gov[dot]in +91-11- 27667373/74/75 -
Department: ISD-II ( Scholarship Policy and Admissions Section )
SR. NO. Name Designation Email Address Phone Number Address
40 Smt. Nalini Singhal Programme Director pdisd2[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in, pdadmission[dot]iccr[at]gov[dot]in +91-11-23370391 Extn.1137 -